Chauffeured transfers in Olbia · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Olbia with the fare shown first
Olbia arranges pre-booked transfers in Olbia (Italy). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Olbia, each with its page
- JazzHotelfrom €18.166 min
- Castello di Pedresfrom €20.097 min
- Tomba dei Giganti Su Monte 'e S'Abefrom €21.008 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Olbia requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Olbia and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Olbia
€18.16
the cheapest route
6 min
Aeroporto Olbia Costa Smeralda - S.A. Principe Karim Aga Khan IV → JazzHotel
Prices by route
Guide prices in Olbia, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeroporto Olbia Costa Smeralda - S.A. Principe Karim Aga Khan IV → JazzHotel2.8 km · 6 min€18.16from
- Aeroporto di Olbia Venafiorita → Castello di Pedres3.7 km · 7 min€20.09from
- Aeroporto di Olbia Venafiorita → Tomba dei Giganti Su Monte 'e S'Abe4 km · 8 min€21.00from
- Aeroporto Olbia Costa Smeralda - S.A. Principe Karim Aga Khan IV → Lungomare di Olbia4.3 km · 9 min€21.91from
- Aeroporto di Olbia Venafiorita → Aeroporto Olbia Costa Smeralda - S.A. Principe Karim Aga Khan IV4.9 km · 8 min€22.53from
- Aeroporto Olbia Costa Smeralda - S.A. Principe Karim Aga Khan IV → Mater Olbia Hospital4.8 km · 10 min€23.16from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeroporto Olbia Costa Smeralda - S.A. Principe Karim Aga Khan IV → JazzHotel | 2.8 km | 6 min | €18.16 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Olbia Venafiorita → Castello di Pedres | 3.7 km | 7 min | €20.09 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Olbia Venafiorita → Tomba dei Giganti Su Monte 'e S'Abe | 4 km | 8 min | €21.00 | See details |
| Aeroporto Olbia Costa Smeralda - S.A. Principe Karim Aga Khan IV → Lungomare di Olbia | 4.3 km | 9 min | €21.91 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Olbia Venafiorita → Aeroporto Olbia Costa Smeralda - S.A. Principe Karim Aga Khan IV | 4.9 km | 8 min | €22.53 | See details |
| Aeroporto Olbia Costa Smeralda - S.A. Principe Karim Aga Khan IV → Mater Olbia Hospital | 4.8 km | 10 min | €23.16 | See details |
Where we take you in Olbia
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeroporto Olbia Costa Smeralda - S.A. Principe Karim Aga Khan IV
from €18.16Airport
Via degli Astronauti, 07026 Olbia OT
See prices and book →Aeroporto di Olbia Venafiorita
from €20.09Airport
07026 Olbia OT
See prices and book →Cala Sabina
from €56.03Station
07020 Golfo Aranci OT, Italia
See prices and book →Marinella
from €46.48Station
07020 Marinella OT, Italia
See prices and book →Monti Telti
from €53.84Station
07020 Stazione di Monti OT, Italia
See prices and book →Olbia Terranova
from €24.47Station
07026 Olbia OT, Italia
See prices and book →Rudalza
from €43.53Station
07026 Golfo Aranci OT, Italia
See prices and book →ASL Gallura - Ospedale Giovanni Paolo II
from €26.56Hospital
Via Bazzoni - Sircana, 2/2A, 07026 Olbia OT
See prices and book →Centro Medico Riabilitativo
from €33.71Hospital
Via Marcello Malpighi, 3, 07026 Olbia OT
See prices and book →Dott. Ira Massimiliano Studio Cardiologico
from €30.87Hospital
Via del Melo 8 adiacente, Piazza Pasana, 07026 Olbia OT
See prices and book →Dr. Casula Salvatore Studio Cardiologico
from €30.53Hospital
Via della Gardenia, 5 Rotonda Pasana fine, C.so Vittorio Veneto, 07026 Olbia OT
See prices and book →Mater Olbia Hospital
from €23.16Hospital
SS125, 07026 Olbia OT
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Olbia?
In Olbia and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Olbia centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Olbia?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Olbia?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Olbia?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Olbia, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car